Author name: SanjeetKumar

बंधुत्व, जाति तथा वर्ग : आरंभिक समाज

वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न 1.सर्वाधिक प्राचीन स्मृति ग्रंथ है ? (A) नारद स्मृति                       (B) याज्ञवल्क्य स्मृति (C) मनुस्मृति                            (D) गौतम स्मृति Ans. (C) 2. महाभारत का समालोचनात्मक संस्करण किसने तैयार किया ? (A) आर.डी. बनर्जी ने               (B) के.पी. जायसवाल ने (C) वी.एस. सुकथांकर ने           (D) पी.वी. काणे ने Ans. (C) 3. महाभारत के किस पर्व में महाभारत …

बंधुत्व, जाति तथा वर्ग : आरंभिक समाज Read More »

राजा, किसान और नगर : आरंभिक राज्य और अर्थव्यवस्थाएँ

वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न 1. क्षेमेन्द्र की रचना कौन सी है ? [ A ] मुद्राराक्षस [ B ] अर्थशास्त्र [ C ] वृहत कथा मंजरी [ D ] कथासरितसागर Answer ⇒ (C) 2. इंडिका किसकी रचना है ? [ A ] चाणक्य [ B ] मेगास्थनीज [ C ] हर्षवर्द्धन [ D ] कालिदास Answer ⇒ …

राजा, किसान और नगर : आरंभिक राज्य और अर्थव्यवस्थाएँ Read More »

ईंट, मनके तथा अस्थियाँ : हड़प्पा सभ्यता

वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न 1. हड़प्पा सभ्यता की मुहरें किस चीज की बनी हैं। [ A ] लोहे [ B ] ताँबे [ C ] कांसे [ D ] सेलखड़ी Answer ⇒ (D) 2. बनावली किस राज्य में स्थित है ? [ A ] हरियाणा [ B ] पंजाब [ C ] गुजरात [ D ] महाराष्ट्र …

ईंट, मनके तथा अस्थियाँ : हड़प्पा सभ्यता Read More »

MISCELLANEOUS

1.She interrupted me…… through my speech. (Choose the correct option) (A) meanwhile                         (B) sometimes (C) midway                             (D) otherwise Ans : C 2. What type of sentence is this ? How sweet it smells ! (A) Declarative                       (B) Interrogative (C) Exclamatory                    (D) Imperative Ans : C 3. When something is hilarious, it is ….. (Choose the …

MISCELLANEOUS Read More »

SPELLING TEST

1.Choose the correctly spelt word : (A) Scripter                                      (B) Scripture (C) Skripture                           (D) Scriptur Ans : B 2. Choose the correct spelling: (A) Tadious                           (B) Tidieous (C) Tedious                            (D) Tedeous Ans : C 3. You can ……. him even now. (A) cheque                                       (B) check (C) cheqk                               (D) cheqke Ans : B 4. Choose the …

SPELLING TEST Read More »

ONE WORD SUBSTITUTIONS

Direction : Mark the most appropriate one word sustitution for give sentences. 1.A remedy for all diseases. (A) Narcotics                          (B) Antiseptics (C) Panacea                          (D) Lyric Ans : C 2. A person who has characteristics like a woman is called …. (A) Eunuch                                      (B) Effeminate (C) Feminist                           (D) Frail Ans : B 3. A poem written …

ONE WORD SUBSTITUTIONS Read More »

NARRATION

Direction: Choose the indirect speech of the given sentences. 1.The teacher said to Ramesh, “Do it at once.” (Choose the correct indirect narration) (A) The teacher asking Ramesh to do it at once. (B) The teacher ordered Ramesh to do it at once. (C) Ordering Ramesh to do it at once was the teacher. (D) …

NARRATION Read More »

Scroll to Top